CFL Team Stats - Ottawa REDBLACKS

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Ottawa REDBLACKS

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Trevor Harris8211-30170.12468308.58.216480
Brad Sinopoli80-10.000.00.000-
Total8211-30269.92468308.58.1716480

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
William Powell55227154.25.2522
Mossis Madu Jr.43515739.34.5221
Brendan Gillanders41811528.86.4220
Trevor Harris814577.14.1120
Ryan Lindley612203.31.742
Joshua Stangby81151.915.0151
Quincy McDuffie2194.59.090
Diontae Spencer81-1-0.1-1.0-10
Total813464380.44.8526

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Brad Sinopoli85358973.611.1343
Greg Ellingson84874993.615.6805
Joshua Stangby82531539.412.6383
Diontae Spencer82130638.314.6652
William Powell51715330.69.0181
Mossis Madu Jr.4115112.84.6111
Patrick Lavoie4117819.57.1160
Dominique Rhymes388528.310.6230
Juron Criner254422.08.8131
Cody Hoffman356120.312.2210
Quincy McDuffie23199.56.380
Jake Harty52112.25.570
Jon Gott2121.02.020
Brendan Gillanders4151.35.050
Total82112468308.511.78016

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Brett Maher80000101316194062
Greg Ellingson8505000000132
Joshua Stangby8413000000024
Brad Sinopoli8303000000222
William Powell5321000000120
Mossis Madu Jr.4211000000318
Diontae Spencer8302100000018
Ryan Lindley6220000000012
Juron Criner210100000006
Total82361611013161947214

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Diontae Spencer82227212.4961
Daje Johnson299610.7200
Joshua Stangby86437.2170
Quincy McDuffie25499.8200
Total84246011.0961

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Diontae Spencer8921824.2420
Joshua Stangby8814718.4280
Quincy McDuffie2612520.8330
Daje Johnson235719.0240
William Powell524020.0240
Total82858721.0420

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Brett Maher8161984.22-23-37-74-40-144
Total8161984.22-23-37-74-40-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Brett Maher856256645.8264
Brad Sinopoli8188.008
Total857257445.20-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Antoine Pruneau822512.50
Jerrell Gavins8100.00
Imoan Claiborne6100.00
Total84256.30
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.