CFL Team Stats - BC Lions

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

BC Lions

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Jonathon Jennings13257-39565.13086237.47.8121562
Travis Lulay9121-16573.31693188.110.310769
Alex Ross52-728.65911.88.40152
Jeremiah Johnson161-1100.0110.711.00011
Total16381-56867.14849303.18.54222369

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jeremiah Johnson1615388655.45.8508
Jonathon Jennings134924218.64.9272
Travis Lulay93114516.14.7175
Chris Rainey16371177.33.2251
Shaq Murray-Lawrence4106817.06.8171
Bryan Burnham142191.49.5120
Alex Ross54122.43.081
Chris Williams9250.62.530
Emmanuel Arceneaux161-1-0.1-1.0-10
Total16289149393.35.25018

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Emmanuel Arceneaux168898461.511.2556
Bryan Burnham146599771.215.3506
Jeremiah Johnson164551432.111.4583
Chris Rainey164340025.09.3373
Chris Williams93841546.110.9561
Marco Iannuzzi143442530.412.5430
Nick Moore93149454.915.9691
Shaq Johnson142850936.418.2582
Rolly Lumbala86627.810.3140
Shaq Murray-Lawrence42246.012.0170
Danny Vandervoort212512.525.0250
Total163814849303.112.76922

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Ty Long16000023283641110142
Jeremiah Johnson161183000000066
Bryan Burnham14606000000342
Emmanuel Arceneaux16606000000138
Travis Lulay9550000000132
Chris Rainey16413000000126
Jonathon Jennings13220000000012
Shaq Johnson14202000000012
Nick Moore910100000018
Chris Williams910100000018
Anthony Gaitor1110010000006
Alex Ross511000000006
Mike Benson210010000006
Shaq Murray-Lawrence411000000006
Marco Iannuzzi1400000000012
Total16421822223283641119420

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey16756648.9390
Marco Iannuzzi141314010.8480
Chris Williams96193.280
Total16948238.8480

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey1661141423.2640
Jeremiah Johnson16612721.2260
Shaq Murray-Lawrence447218.0270
Alex Bazzie4100.000
Total1672161322.4640

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Ty Long16364187.85-59-98-911-143-350
Total16364187.85-59-98-911-143-3-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Ty Long16102488847.9969
Total16102488847.90-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Ronnie Yell1633913.00
Loucheiz Purifoy16300.00
T.J. Lee1322914.50
Buddy Jackson8100.00
Anthony Gaitor11122.00
Chandler Fenner16188.00
Anthony Thompson15111.00
Total1612796.60
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.