CFL Team Stats - BC Lions

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

BC Lions

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Jonathon Jennings122-3464.7264264.07.80062
Total122-3464.7264264.07.760062

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jeremiah Johnson1149292.06.6161
Jonathon Jennings153232.06.4160
Travis Lulay1233.01.521
Chris Rainey1133.03.030
Total122130130.05.9162

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Nick Moore159898.019.6620
Jeremiah Johnson143434.08.5120
Bryan Burnham144343.010.8230
Emmanuel Arceneaux132020.06.780
Marco Iannuzzi134545.015.0190
Chris Rainey132424.08.0110
Total122264264.012.0620

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Ty Long1000002453015
Travis Lulay111000000006
Jeremiah Johnson111000000006
Total1220002453027

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey17669.4270
Total17669.4270

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Jeremiah Johnson135518.3230
Chris Rainey123417.0250
Total158917.8250

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Ty Long14580.00-03-30-01-20-043
Total14580.00-03-30-01-20-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Ty Long1733848.3359
Total1733848.30-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Total100-0
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.