CFL Team Stats - Hamilton Tiger-Cats

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Hamilton Tiger-Cats

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Zach Collaros126-3966.7242242.06.20149
Total126-3966.7242242.06.210149

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
C.J. Gable1599.01.860
Jeremiah Masoli1277.03.560
Total171616.02.360

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Luke Tasker177777.011.0330
Brian Tyms151919.03.880
C.J. Gable142424.06.0120
Mike Jones147070.017.5490
Brandon Banks132929.09.7100
Kevin Elliott121818.09.0120
Terrence Toliver1155.05.050
Total126242242.09.3490

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Sergio Castillo100000022107
Richard Leonard110010000006
Brian Tyms100000000012
Total1100100221115

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks122010.0130
Richard Leonard1111.010
Total13217.0130

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks158116.2270
Richard Leonard11-1-1.0-10
Total168013.3270

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Sergio Castillo122100.00-00-02-20-00-036
Total122100.00-00-02-20-00-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Sergio Castillo1625742.8154
Luke Tasker112525.0025
Total1728240.30-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Total100-0
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.