CFL Team Stats - Hamilton Tiger-Cats

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Hamilton Tiger-Cats

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Zach Collaros8165-26362.71743217.96.68760
Jeremiah Masoli714-2751.914520.75.40122
Sergio Castillo80-10.000.00.000-
Total8179-29161.51888236.06.498860

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
C.J. Gable53216633.25.2160
Ross Scheuerman32314548.36.3401
Jeremiah Masoli715628.94.1182
Zach Collaros88526.56.5180
Mercer Timmis73172.45.7110
Jalen Saunders72121.76.0110
Brandon Banks8250.62.541
Total88545957.45.4404

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Luke Tasker74543962.79.8452
Jalen Saunders73043161.614.4602
Brian Tyms62318130.27.9240
Mike Jones82124730.911.8490
C.J. Gable51410721.47.6280
Junior Collins31214548.312.1221
Ross Scheuerman397424.78.2220
Brandon Banks88526.56.5101
Damarr Aultman3712140.317.3442
Kevin Elliott245427.013.5210
Giovanni Aprile232412.08.0110
Mercer Timmis7281.14.070
Terrence Toliver1155.05.050
Total81791888236.010.5608

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Sergio Castillo800008912132046
Luke Tasker7202000000114
Jeremiah Masoli7220000000012
Brandon Banks8211000000012
Damarr Aultman3202000000012
Jalen Saunders7202000000012
Justin Rogers610010000006
Richard Leonard810010000006
Ross Scheuerman311000000006
Junior Collins310100000006
Geoff Hughes310010000006
Brian Tyms600000000012
Courtney Stephen800000000002
Mike Jones800000000012
Total81548389121323148

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks8252449.8280
Richard Leonard8200.010
Jalen Saunders7177.070
Total8282519.0280

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks83159519.2550
Jalen Saunders7817521.9300
Damarr Aultman357615.2300
Richard Leonard82126.0130
Mercer Timmis724020.0230
Carl-Olivier Prime111414.0140
Total84991218.6550

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Sergio Castillo8121392.31-11-15-55-60-048
Total8121392.31-11-15-55-60-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Sergio Castillo857257545.2263
Total857257545.20-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Richard Leonard827135.50
Justin Rogers61110110.01
Khalid Wooten611111.00
Total8419248.01
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.