CFL Team Stats - Hamilton Tiger-Cats

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Hamilton Tiger-Cats

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Jeremiah Masoli5118-17766.71562312.48.84576
Total5118-17766.71562312.48.824576

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Mercer Timmis43717543.84.7444
Jeremiah Masoli51916132.28.5201
Sean Thomas-Erlington51310020.07.7230
John White IV2146432.04.6211
Nikita Whitlock56387.66.3130
Total589538107.66.0446

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks53138577.012.4371
Jalen Saunders52738276.414.1260
Luke Tasker42027969.814.0452
Terrence Toliver41625363.315.8281
Mike Jones51218336.615.3760
Rashad Lawrence363812.76.380
Nikita Whitlock53102.03.350
Mercer Timmis41123.012.0120
Sean Thomas-Erlington51112.211.0110
Bryce Wilkerson1199.09.090
Total51181562312.413.2764

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Lirim Hajrullahu5000091013142050
Mercer Timmis4440000000024
Luke Tasker4202000000012
Terrence Toliver410100000006
Jeremiah Masoli511000000006
Brandon Banks510100000006
John White IV211000000006
Frankie Williams510010000006
Total511641910131420116

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Frankie Williams52223710.8981
Brandon Banks57466.6260
Total5292839.8981

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Jackson Bennett3715522.1280
Rashad Lawrence3610116.8260
Frankie Williams534113.7180
Sean Thomas-Erlington539531.7380
Total51939220.6380

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Lirim Hajrullahu5131492.93-31-13-35-51-150
Total5131492.93-31-13-35-51-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Lirim Hajrullahu528125544.8157
Total528125544.80-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Richard Leonard3199.00
Cariel Brooks5100.00
Total5294.50
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.