CFL Team Stats - Toronto Argonauts

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Toronto Argonauts

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
James Franklin572-11065.5731146.26.62350
Ricky Ray234-5463.0307153.55.70146
Total5106-16464.61038207.66.332450

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
James Wilder Jr.55122044.04.3182
James Franklin5186312.63.5183
Martese Jackson510244.82.4160
Brandon Burks242110.55.3120
Simon Gingras-Gagnon21115.511.0110
Ricky Ray2184.08.080
Total58534769.44.1185

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
S.J. Green52324549.010.7400
James Wilder Jr.52322945.810.0460
Armanti Edwards51519238.412.8370
Declan Cross4137518.85.8152
Brian Tyms275527.57.9160
Jimmy Ralph364615.37.7160
Rodney Smith255326.510.6230
Llevi Noel459724.319.4500
Malcolm Williams34289.37.090
Martese Jackson52132.66.580
Brandon Burks2221.01.020
Simon Gingras-Gagnon2131.53.030
Total51061038207.69.8502

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
James Franklin5330000000120
Ronnie Pfeffer5000023485019
James Wilder Jr.5220000000012
Declan Cross4202000000012
Jermaine Gabriel510010000006
Llevi Noel410010000006
Armanti Edwards500000000024
S.J. Green500000000012
Total5952223485481

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson5181588.8220
Total5181588.8220

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson51734220.1410
Brandon Burks223316.5180
Llevi Noel412727.0270
Total52040220.1410

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Ronnie Pfeffer54850.00-01-12-31-10-042
Total54850.00-01-12-31-10-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Ronnie Pfeffer536167946.6264
Total536167946.60-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
T.J. Heath512929.00
Ronnie Yell5100.00
Total522914.50
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.