CFL Team Stats - Winnipeg Blue Bombers

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Winnipeg Blue Bombers

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Chris Streveler557-9162.6615123.06.86239
Matt Nichols233-5757.9376188.06.61342
Bryan Bennett13-475.07171.017.80053
Darvin Adams51-1100.0265.226.01026
Andrew Harris50-10.000.00.000-
Alex Ross10-10.000.00.000-
Total594-15560.61088217.67.028553

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Andrew Harris56844989.86.6434
Chris Streveler53222845.67.1284
Nic Demski5117214.46.5300
Kienan Lafrance2115125.54.6271
Bryan Bennett113131.031.0310
Weston Dressler53132.64.380
Jesse Briggs21105.010.0100
Rashaun Simonise2110.51.010
Total5128855171.06.7439

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Andrew Harris52014228.47.1261
Weston Dressler51820240.411.2371
Nic Demski51812324.66.8121
Darvin Adams51324549.018.8392
Adarius Bowman399531.710.6250
Drew Wolitarsky4813634.017.0423
Kienan Lafrance223718.518.5230
Rashaun Simonise226432.032.0530
Daniel Petermann223115.515.5240
Mike Miller3162.06.060
Michael Couture1177.07.070
Total5941088217.611.6538

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Justin Medlock5000018189110045
Andrew Harris5541000000030
Chris Streveler5440000000024
Drew Wolitarsky4303000000018
Darvin Adams5202000000012
Weston Dressler510100000006
Adam Bighill510010000006
Kevin Fogg510010000006
Kienan Lafrance211000000006
Nic Demski510100000006
Total519982181891100161

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Kevin Fogg52831311.2360
Total52831311.2360

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Maurice Leggett4612721.2280
Ryan Lankford1413333.3600
Tylor Henry137625.3290
Tyneil Cooper337525.0280
Darvin Adams5100.000
Kevin Fogg512121.0210
Total51843224.0600

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Justin Medlock591181.81-11-15-51-21-250
Total591181.81-11-15-51-21-2-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Justin Medlock526115444.4056
Total526115444.40-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Adam Bighill527035.01
Kevin Fogg524020.00
Anthony Gaitor2166.00
Chris Randle5177.00
Marcus Sayles313636.00
Total5715922.71
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.