NHL Team Stats - Pittsburgh Penguins

 
NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Penguins (16-12-3)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWPhil Kessel3114223612440211811.86
CSidney Crosby31131932-63260310212.75
CEvgeni Malkin2791827-1245048210.98
DKris Letang3122224-1324200942.13
LWJake Guentzel3112820-8245017416.22
RWPatric Hornqvist2811920-2226009611.46
LWBryan Rust3141216-516120537.55
DOlli Maatta3121113-210000643.13
LWConor Sheary319413-622036214.52
DJustin Schultz23281016000375.41
CRiley Sheahan3036914000348.82
LWCarl Hagelin30235-416001623.23
DIan Cole25134-618000303.33
DMatt Hunwick16314-1100112313.04
LWTom Kuhnhackl30134-24001303.33
CGreg McKegg26224-48010219.52
DBrian Dumoulin31123-88000382.63
RWRyan Reaves31123-673000185.56
CCarter Rowney17112-54000137.69
CDominik Simon1022-1000010.00
DChad Ruhwedel23011-46000320.00
RWJosh Archibald2000-1000010.00
DFrank Corrado30000000030.00
DZach Trotman3000-3000060.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Matt Murray2111782.9511712158617.906
Tristan Jarry94712.675120121245.914
Casey DeSmith2803.0001000424.833

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.