ATP Player Stats - Damir Dzumhur

 
Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Damir Dzumhur
Rank Points Record
28 1395 30-23
Country: Bosnia-HerzegovinaHeight: 5-9 Born: 5/20/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 154 Birthplace: Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina


St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 17 - Sep. 23Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucas MiedlerWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundGuido PellaWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsStan Wawrinka

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicLoss 6-3, 1-6, 3-6, 4-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 19 - Aug. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMischa ZverevLoss 3-6, 4-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Abierto Mexicano de Tenis Mifel presentado por Cinemex
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 30 - Aug. 4Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundThomas FabbianoWin 7-6 (7-0), 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsMichael MmohWin 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsJuan Martin Del PotroLoss 3-6, 6-7 (6-8)

German Tennis Championships
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 23 - Jul. 29Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJozef KovalikLoss 2-6, 4-6

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEvgeny DonskoyLoss 6-7 (9-11), 6-3, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaximilian MartererWin 6-3, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundErnests GulbisLoss 6-2, 4-6, 3-6, 6-1, 3-6

Antalya Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarius CopilWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 6-4, 6-1
SemifinalsJiri VeselyWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-1)
FinalAdrian MannarinoWin 6-1, 1-6, 6-1

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis KudlaWin 6-4, 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundRadu AlbotWin 6-3, 6-3, 5-7, 1-6, 7-5
Third RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 2-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 5-7

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 1-6, 0-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 5 - May 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulien BenneteauWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundJuan Martin Del PotroLoss 3-6, 3-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 6Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundThomas FabbianoLoss 2-6, 6-0, 2-6

Gazprom Hungarian Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 23 - Apr. 29Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarco CecchinatoLoss 3-6, 1-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 15 - Apr. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoLoss 3-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 1-6, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNicolas KickerLoss 6-4, 2-6, 1-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 26 - Mar. 3Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYannick MadenWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundEvgeny DonskoyLoss 1-6, 1-6

Open 13 Marseille
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-3), 6-1
Second RoundThomas FabbianoWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (9-7), 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsTomas BerdychLoss 6-7 (4-7), 0-0 Retired

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundAndrey RublevLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 5 - Feb. 11Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRuben BemelmansWin 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRichard GasquetLoss 4-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaolo LorenziWin 3-6, 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin 7-5, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
Third RoundRafael NadalLoss 1-6, 3-6, 1-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 7 - Jan. 13Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundAlex De MinaurLoss 2-6, 0-3 Retired

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis IstominLoss 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.